U10 TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: Sweden SHD (Sweden)
2nd Place: Slovak Vampire (Slovakia)
3rd Palce: HS Riga 2009 Gold (Latvia)

U10 ALL STAR TEAM:
Point scoring leader: #24 Martins Teluskins (HS Riga 2009 Gold)
Best goalie: #1 Mihails Bondarcuks (HS Riga 2009 Gold)
Best defence: #19 Carl Eiritz (Sweden SHD)
Best forward: #18 Mark Samoilenko (Slovak Vampires)

U10 Champions: Sweden SHD (Sweden)U10 Champions: Sweden SHD (Sweden)

U10 2nd Place: Slovak Vampire (Slovakia)

U10 All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 26-28
Max number of teams in group: 32

GROUPS:


U11 TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: Speed Hockey League (Czech Republic)
2nd Place: HK Zibeni 1 (Latvia)
3rd Palce: Czech Star Team (Czech Republic)

U11 ALL STAR TEAM:
Points Scoring Leader: #77 Henrijs Ģirts Upenieks (Zibeņi-1)
Best Goalie: #31 Sebastian Charvat (Czech Stars)
Best Defense: #14 Lukas Kachlir (Speed Hockey League)
Best Forward: #24 Richard Halas (Speed Hockey League)

U11 Champions: Speed Hockey League (Czech Republic)

U11 All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 12-14
Max number of teams in group: 32

GROUPS:


U12 AAA TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: North Sweden Hockey Academy (Sweden)
2nd Place: HK Dmitrov 2007 (Russia)
3rd Palce: HK Neman 2007 (Belarus)

U12 AAA ALL STAR TEAM:
Points Scoring Leader: no.87 Ivar Stenberg (North Sweden Hockey Academy)
Best Goalie: no.90 Bogdan-Sabor Kurbanov (HK Dmitrov)
Best Defense: no.46 Daniil Radkevich (HK Neman 2007)
Best Forward: no.40 Vincent Wedin (North Sweden Hockey Academy)

U12 AAA Champions: North Sweden Hockey Academy (Sweden)

U12 AAA All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 MARCH 29-31
Max number of teams in group: 24

GROUPS:


U12 AA TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: HK Zibeņi (Latvia)
2nd Place: HK Red Star 2007 (Russia)
3rd Palce: HS Marupe (Latvia)

U12 AA ALL STAR TEAM:
Points Scoring Leader: no.25 Juusi Jakonen (Diskos Red Stars)
Best Goalie: no.25 Hugo Grīvs (HK Zibeņi)
Best Defense: no.48 Egor Zolotovskii (HK Red Star 2007)
Best Forward: no.10 Damians Kļaviņš (HS Mārupe)

U12 AA Champions: HK Zibeņi (Latvia)

U12 AA All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 MARCH 29-31
Max number of teams in group: 16

GROUPS:


U13 TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: HS Riga (Latvia)
2nd Place: World Stars Academy (Norway)
3rd Palce: Pardaugava 06 (Latvia)

U13 ALL STAR TEAM:
Point scoring leader: #9 Sandis Auziņš (Pārdaugava 06)
Best goalie: #50 Nils Mauriņš (HS RIGA)
Best defence: #36 Alekss Simanovičs (HS RIGA)
Best forward: #8 Elias Vatne (World Stars Academy)

U13 Champions: HS Riga (Latvia)

U13 All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 19-22
Max number of teams in group: 32

GROUPS:


U14 AAA TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: Tordon Orange (Sweden)
2nd Place: KJT Blue (Finland)
3rd Palce: North Select (AAA) (Russia)

U14 AAA ALL STAR TEAM:
Points Scoring Leader: #17 Alexander Foroshchuk (North Select)
Best Goalie: #37 Elias Pyyhtia (KJT Blue)
Best Defense: #92 Theo Englund (Tordon Orange)
Best Forward: #88 Liam Willner (Tordon Orange)

U14AAA Champions: Tordon Orange (Sweden)

U14AAA All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 5-7
Max number of teams in group: 24

GROUPS:


U14 AA TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: Tverichi-2005 (Russia)
2nd Place: Tukums (Latvia)
3rd Palce: UJK P05 (Finland)

U-14 AA ALL STAR TEAM:
Points Scoring Leader: #19 Maksim Kalinichenko (Tverichi-2005)
Best Goalie: #61 Jēkabs Vite (Tukums)
Best Defense: #23 Tino Holm (UJK P05)
Best Forward: #55 Aleksandr Vakorin (Tverichi-2005)

U14AA Champions: Tverichi-2005 (Russia)

U14AA All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 5-7
Max number of teams in group: 16

GROUPS:


U15 TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: HS Riga (Latvia)
2nd Place: Soviet Wings (Russia)
3rd Palce: Tordon Black (Sweden)

U15 ALL STAR TEAM:
Point scoring leader: #9 Rodžers Bukarts (HCT Young Lions)
Best goalie: #30 Fjodors Aganezovs (HS Riga)
Best defence: #19 Calle Odelius (Tordon Black)
Best forward: #19 Dans Ločmelis (HS Riga)

U15 Champions: HS Riga (Latvia)

U15 All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 19-22
Max number of teams in group U-15: 24

GROUPS:


U16 TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: Spartak Moscow (Russia)
2nd Place: Baltie Vilki (Latvia)
3rd Palce: HS Riga (Latvia)

U16 ALL STAR TEAM:
Points Scoring Leader: #13 Arturs Karasa (Jelgavas LSS)
Best Goalie: #1 Danila Kornilov (Spartak Moscow)
Best Defense: #28 Artjoms Kadnikovs (HS Riga)
Best Forward: #6 Martins Rodrigo Laviņš (Baltie Vilki)

U16 Champions: Spartak Moscow (Russia)

U16 All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 12-14
Max number of teams in group U-11: 18

GROUPS:


U20 TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS: HS Riga 01 (Latvia)
2nd Place: Ultramar (Latvia)
3rd Palce: AKO/Mārupe (Latvia)

U20 ALL STAR TEAM:
Point scoring leader: #21 Berts Rudzitis (HS Riga 01)
Best goalie: #30 Ralfs Pilsetnieks (AKO/Marupe)
Best defence: #7 Arnolds Lapainis (AKO/Marupe)
Best forward: #72 Renars Cipruss (Ultramar)

U20 Champions: HS Riga 01 (Latvia)

U20 All Star Team

RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS Here
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

FULL RANKING:

TOURNAMENT INFO
DATES: 2019 APRIL 26-28
Max number of teams in group: 16

GROUPS:

It was one more great tournament!
We are thankful to all of the participants, coaches and supporters. You are the best!

SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!

 

Facebook news

Background ImageBackground Image