U10 TOURNAMENT

Champions - H.S. Riga07 Blue (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #14 Anton Frondell (SHD Sweden Blue)
Best goalie: #47 Ivans Kufterins (H.S. Rig07 Blue)
Best defence: #55 Hugo Hallin (Tordon07)
Best forward: #88 Dmitry Kozolovskis (H.S. Riga07 Blue)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline

U11 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Tordon06 (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #88 Ryder Ritchie (Tordon06)
Best goalie: #50 Nils Maurins (H.S. Riga06)
Best defence: #71 Bjorke Wilson (Tordon06)
Best forward: #15 Maksims Haritoncevs (Pardaugava06)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline

U12 TOURNAMENT

Champions - North Sweden Hockey Academy (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #13 Niklavs Kalnins (Pardaugava06)
Best goalie: #1 Eemil Vinni (EVU Red)
Best defence: #10 Juuso Partanen (BJR Blue 2)
Best forward: #88 Isac Hedqvist (NSHA)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U13 TOURNAMENT

Champions - North Sweden Hockey Academy (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #65 Juho Lukkari (Team Pelimatkat)
Best goalie: #35 Isac Gronhagen (Tordon)
Best defence: #17 Kaspar Mostrom (NSHA)
Best forward: #71 Lukas Vesterlund (NSHA)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U14 TOURNAMENT

Champions U14I - Tordon (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #87 Fabian Lysell (Tordon)
Best goalie: #37 Karlis Mezsargs (Dinamo Riga03)
Best defence: #55 Anton Claesson (Tordon)
Best forward: #19 Noak Persson (NSHA)

Champions U14II - Kauno BTA Monstrai (Lithuania)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #57 Daniil Pusikov (Kauno BTA Monstrai)
Best goalie: #53 Dennis Norberg (Brynas IF)
Best defence: #42 Marcus Svensk (Wasa Hockey)
Best forward: #97 Andrei Denisov (Kauno BTA Monstrai)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U15 TOURNAMENT

Champions - H.S. Riga02 (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #22 Keanu Derungs (Kloten Flyers)
Best goalie: #1 Tamas Monostori (Team Hungary)
Best defence: #55 Joni Jurmo (Tordon)
Best forward: #10 Ricards Benislavskis (H.S. Riga02)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U16/U18 TOURNAMENT

Champions U16 - Warrior Stars (Finland)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #64 Leo Ring (Warrior Stars)
Best goalie: #31 Eriks Vitols (H.K. AKO)
Best defence: #56 Albert Lyckasen (Balsta HC)
Best forward: #9 Jaani Holopainen (Warrior Stars)

Champions U18 - H.K. Prizma (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #24 Anton Trastashenko (H.K. Prizma)
Best goalie: #31 Rihards Norvaiss (Pardaugava00)
Best defence: #5 Arkadijs Topolevs (H.K. Prizma)
Best forward: #47 Siarhei Adashkevich (Dinamo Minsk)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics U16/U18: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

 

Facebook news

Background ImageBackground Image