U10 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Saga (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #19 Dans Locmelis (Jelgavas LSS)
Best goalie: #20 Andris Zalmanis (Saga)
Best defence: #91 Artur Bobrovich (Centr)
Best forward: #15 Maxim Avramenko (Centr)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U11 TOURNAMENT

Champions - SHD03 Sweden (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #8 Daniel Poyarkov (Ledovay Drugina)
Best goalie: #77 Vladimir Shkolnik (Ledovay Drugina)
Best defence: #91 Simon Edvinsson (SHD03 Sweden)
Best forward: #22 Sebastian Lundman (SHD03 Sweden)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U12 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Soviet Wings (Russia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #33 Jeremi Tammela (KalPa)
Best goalie: #30 Maxim Kovalenko (ISKRA)
Best defence: #16 Denis Koshelev (Soviet Wings)
Best forward: #18 Elias Koponen (KalPa)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U13 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Vityaz Podolsk (Russia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #9 Maksim Berezhonov (Vityaz Podolsk)
Best goalie: #21 Marcel Kotula (NH Poland)
Best defence: #4 Evklidis Mayropulos (Vityaz Podolsk)
Best forward: #25 Juuso Fagerstrom (EVU Red)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U14 TOURNAMENT

Champions - KHK Severstal (Russia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #22 Aleksei Mokhov (KHK Severstal)
Best goalie: #30 Matvey Tchaykin (Centr2000)
Best defence: #10 Nauris Sejejs (Dinamo Riga)
Best forward: #10 Vladislav Fedorov (KHK Severstal)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U15 TOURNAMENT

Champions - S.K. Riga (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #9 Marcus Moberg (Hedemora S.K.)
Best goalie: #30 Niklavs Rauza (S.K. Riga)
Best defence: #19 Tobias Aronsson (Bjorkloven IF)
Best forward: #12 Andreas Dopfner (Kloten Flyers)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U16 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Silver Lions 1 (Russia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #96 Andrey Altybarmakyan (Silver Lions 1)
Best goalie: #30 Artur Mustafin (H.C. Piter)
Best defence: #44 Anatolii Elizarov (H.T. Forward)
Best forward: #91 Denis Kuyanov (Silver Lions)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics U16: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U18 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Stavanger Hockey (Norway)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #10 Audun Starheim (Stavanger Hockey)
Best goalie: #1 Gustavs Davis Grigals (HASC)
Best defence: #14 Matus Juriga (Norrtalje IK)
Best forward: #24 Mikulas Gavura (HK Mladez Michalovce)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics U18: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

 

Facebook news

Background ImageBackground Image