U10 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Saga (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #18 Daniels Berzins (Saga)
Best goalie: #30 Niklavs Rauza (H.S. Lusi)
Best defence: #Kasper Krustins (Pardaugava I)
Best forward: #86 (Emils Gegeris (Pardaugava II)

Full Ranking:


U12 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Helsinki IFK White (Finland)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #Elias Ulander (HIFK White)
Best goalie: #Olli Kortelainen (Helsinki IFK Red)
Best defence: #43 Jesse Soderqvist (Helsinki IFK Red)
Best forward: #19 Elias Ulander (Helsinki IFK White)

Full Ranking:



U13 TOURNAMENT

Champions - H.C.07 Presov (Slovakia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #21 Anton Kosulnikov (Tihvinskie Yastrebi)
Best goalie: #25 Erik Kallgren (Stocksunds I.F.)
Best defence: #21 Jozef Andrek (H.C.07 Presov)
Best forward: #10 Kristian Horvath (H.C.07 Presov)

Full Ranking:


U14 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Perkons (Latvia)

All Star Team
Best forward: #71 Rudolfs Maslovskis (Jelgavas LSS)
Best defence: #7 Viktors Ponatovskis (Pardaugava95)
Best goalie: #41 Joonatan Aulasmaa (Kiekko Vantaa)
Scoring leader: #19 Stanislav Ishcenko (Serebriannye Akuli)

Full Ranking:


U15 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Herning I.K. (Denmark)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #27 Dzianis Drankou (Mogilev) 
Best goalie: #24 (Herning I.K.)
Best defence: #29 (Pardaugava)
Best forward: #21 Frederik Madsen (Herning I.K.)

Full Ranking:


U16 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Tegs S.K. (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #19 Artjom Gornostajev (H.C. Unistars)
Best goalie: #Marcus Henriksson (Tegs S.K.)
Best defence: #20 Adam Berglin (Tegs S.K.)
Best forward: #19 Artjom Gornostajev (H.C. Unistars)

Full Ranking:


U18 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Torsby/Sunne I.K. (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #20 Michael Taning (Kungsbacka Kings)
Best goalie: #1 Janne Jolkkonen (Porvoon Hunters)
Best defence: #9 Henrik Antonson (Kungsbacka Kings)
Best forward: #21 Marcus Nilsson (Torsby/Sunne I.K.)

Full Ranking:

Facebook news

Background ImageBackground Image