U10 TOURNAMENT

Champions - HC Shakhtar Soligorsk (Belarus)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #44 Aliaksandr Yarmolenka (Mogilev)
Best goalie: #Daniil Cepov (HC Klaipeda)
Best defence: #17 Eeli Jaloskoski (Jokerit Yellow)
Best forward: #14 Artsem Humianiuk (HC Shakhtar Soligorsk)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U11 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Sweden SHD Blue (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #19 Dans Locemelis (Jelgavas LSS)
Best goalie: #91 Rastislav Elias (Jokers Academy)
Best defence: #14 Marwin Nordkvist Wedemo (Sweden SHD Blue)
Best forward: #10 Liam Svensson (Sweden SHD Blue)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U12 TOURNAMENT

Champions - H.K. Bulldogs (Russia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #12 Daniil Trakht (H.C. Pridneprovsky)
Best goalie: #20 Valery Brinkman (H.C. Forward)
Best defence: #29 Gustavs Ozolins (Dinamo Riga)
Best forward: #10 Filip Mesar (HMS Select)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U13 TOURNAMENT

Champions - Dinamo Riga02 (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #11 Aliaksandr Palchyk (H.C. Shakhtar Soligorsk)
Best goalie: #72 Daniil Verameichyk (H.C. Shakhtar Soligorsk)
Best defence: #3 Ralfs Litaunieks (Latvia)
Best forward: #81 Vladislav Morozov (ISKRA)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U14 TOURNAMENT

Champions AA - Sweden Elite Hockey Academy Blue (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #7 Nils Sejejs (Dinamo Riga)
Best goalie: #35 Casper Ohlsson (Sweden Elite Hockey Academy Blue)
Best defence: #10 Nauris Sejejs (Dinamo Riga)
Best forward: #11 Eric Juhlin (Sweden Elite Hockey Academy Blue)

Champions AAA - Tullinge TP Hockey (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #13 Willmer Svensson (Tullinge TP Hockey)
Best goalie: #30 Maris Saulgriezis (H.S. Riga01)
Best defence: #4 Helvis Rudzajs (H.K. Venta2002)
Best forward: #11 Loke Johansson (Tullinge TP Hockey) 

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U15 TOURNAMENT

Champions - E.H.C. Biel (Switzerland)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #88 Aleksandr Peresunko (H.C. Berkut Kiev)
Best goalie: #35 Nikita Tolopilo (Dinamo Minsk)
Best defence: #10 Sejejs Nauris (Dinamo Riga)
Best forward: #18 Yanick Stampfli (E.H.C. Biel)

Full Ranking:

Results / Statistics: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

U16/U18 TOURNAMENT

Champions U16 - H.S. Riga SK99 (Latvia)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #10 Emils Gegeris (H.S. Riga SK99)
Best goalie: #1 Oskar Prokop (Hockey Olympic Hopes)
Best defence: #8 Patryk Wysocki (Hockey Olympic Hopes)
Best forward: #27 Deniss Smirnovs (H.S. Riga SK99)

Champions U18 - Valbo H.C. (Sweden)

All Star Team
Point scoring leader: #66 Manne Mattisson (Valbo H.C.)
Best goalie: #30 Dennis Kleen (Valbo H.C.)
Best defence: #29 Didzis Rugelis (Pardaugava)
Best forward: #91 Nikita Kisialev (H.C. Shakhtar Soligorsk)

Full Ranking:

Results/Statistics U16/U18: Cuponline
More photos: Cuponline

 

Facebook news

Background ImageBackground Image